Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Saskatchewan Hockey Association Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwestern Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North

DEVELOPMENT WEEKEND SCHEDULE

by Hockey Manitoba  |  January 31, 2012 4:03 pm

Development/Director’s Cup Camp

Feb 3-5, 2012

FRIDAY

Registration

  • 4:30 – 5:00 → U15 Director's Cup

Ice Sessions

  • 6:00 – 7:30 → U15 Director's Cup Evaluation Session

SATURDAY

Registration

  • 8:00 – 9:00 → Major Pee Wee Development Squads -Group 1
  • Tatum Amy
  • Becky Baker
  • Miranda Cook
  • Sydney DeCorby
  • Chayce Hanson
  • Ryan Heino
  • Troy Johnson
  • Eric Lemoine
  • Cassidy Lyttle
  • James Maddess
  • Travis Malchuk
  • Josh McCutcheon
  • Ben Mowbray
  • Jory Nychuk
  • Grady Routledge
  • Eric Sorenson
  • Jacob Tibbatts
  • Aidan Woodley
  • 9:00 – 10:00 → Major Pee Wee Development Squads – Group 2
  • Boe Brown
  • Gamon Choy
  • Connor English
  • Bergen Hayward
  • Brayden Heapy
  • Reese Jones
  • Abby Krzyzaniak
  • Addison Laroque
  • Ryan McLenehan
  • Devon Oliver
  • Nicholas Radalinsky
  • Will Rainka
  • Hayley Rapsky
  • Bailey Reichmuth
  • Cody Rookes
  • Randy Rozak
  • Brennan Weibe
  • Landon Young
  • Paige Crooks

Any players who want to register, please contact Dan Johnson at danjohson97@gmail.comto register.

Ice Sessions

  • 9:00 – 10:30 → Development Squads Evaluation Session Group 1
  • 10:45 – 12:15 → Development Squads Evaluation Session Group 2
  • 12:30 – 2:00 → U15 DC
  • 2:15 – 3:45 → Development Squads Game
  • 4:00 – 6:00 → YELLOWHEAD CHIEFS GAME
  • 6:15 – 7:45 → U15 DC

SUNDAY

Ice Sessions

  • 9:00 – 10:30 → Development Squads Game
  • 10:45 – 12:15 → U15 DC
  • 12:30 – 1:30 U15 → DC Goalie Session

PLEASE NOTE: The schedule may change slightly due to an increase or decrease in numbers. Both registrations times will not change.


Share
Hockey Canada News
WHL News
Nov 2, 2005
OPEN FORUM