Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Saskatchewan Hockey Association Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwestern Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North

Past Officials Achievements

2014 Western Canada Cup – April 26 – May 4, Dauphin, MB
Patrick Gagnon Referee Level VI Brandon
Trevor Peluk Referee Level VI Winnipeg
Kyle Scrives Referee Level VI Interlake
Jeremie Gauvine Line Level V Winnipeg
Bryden Hutlet Line Level V Brandon
Kelsey Mahoney Line Level V Winnipeg
Andrew Stammers Line Level IV Winnipeg
Darrell Suminski Line Level IV Winnipeg
Justin Verhaeghe Line Level IV Eastman

 

2014 World Women’s Championship – Group B Qualifying Tournament – March 2014, Meixco City, Mexico
Danielle McGurry Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2014 World U-17 Challenge – Dec 28 – Jan 4, Cape Breton & Sydney, NS
Justin Verharghe Linesman Level IV Eastman

 

2014 CIS Female National Championship – March 13-15, Fredicton, NB
Christine Durham Referee Level IV Winnipeg

 

2014 CIS National Championships – University Cup – March 13-16, Saskatoon, SK
Kelsey Mahoney Linesman Level V Winnipeg

 

2013-14 Officials – Level IV Advancing to Level V
Bryden Hutlet Brandon
Josh Ginter Pembina Valley
Ben Croker Brandon
Karlin Krieger Parkland

 

2013-14 Officials – Level III Advancing to Level IV
Paul Comte Winnipeg
Mitch Drysdale Parkland
Kyle Moffat Yellowhead
Charles Bergstresser Pembina Valley
Ryan Cooke Winnipeg

 

2013 Women’s Pre-Olympic Exhibition Game – December 13, Calgary, AB
Danielle McGurry Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 – 2014 Level VI Officiating Seminar – Nov 6 – 10, Terrebonne, QC
Trevor Peluk Level V Winnipeg
Dale Hawthorn Level V Winnipeg

 

2013 National U-18 Women’s Hockey Championships – Nov 6 – 10, Calgary, AB
Christine Durham Referee Level IV Winnipeg
Danielle McGurry Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 Western Canada U-16 Challenge Cup – Oct 31 – Nov 3, Calgary, AB
Cayle Hutlet Referee Level IV Brandon
Brett Thiessen Linesman Level IV Interlake

 

2013 Officiating Program of Excellence (OPOE) – Sept 27 – 29, Richmond, B.C.
Josh Ginter Referee Level IV Pembina Valley
Karlin Krieger Referee Level IV Parkland
Jesse Smith Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 WHL Championship – Portland Winterhawks vs Edmonton Oil Kings
Brett Montsion Referee Level VI Winnipeg

 

2013 CIS National Championship – University Cup – University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon
Kelsey Mahoney Linesman Level V Winnipeg
Darrell Surminski Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 Western Jr. B Championship – Keystone Cup – St. Malo, MB
Kelsey Mahoney Referee Level V Winnipeg
Trevor Peluk Referee Level V Winnipeg
Ben Croker Referee Level IV Brandon
Josh Ginter Referee Level IV Pembina Valley
Karlin Krieger Referee Level IV Parkland
Justin Verhaeghe Linesman Level IV Eastman
Jeremie Gauvin Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Jesse Smith Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Keith Buffie Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Brenden Burnell Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Cayle Hutlet Linesman Level IV Brandon
Chris Wood Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Brett Thiessen Linesman Level IV Interlake
Ken Kile Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Ryan Cooke Linesman Level III Winnipeg

 

2012 Officiating Program of Excellence (OPOE) – Kamloops, BC
Ben Croker Referee Level IV Brandon
Kevin Mitchell Referee Level V Winnipeg
Jeremie Gauvin Linesman Level IV Winnipeg
Justin Verhaeghe Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2012 Western Canada U-16 Challenge Cup – Calgary, AB
Josh Ginter Linesman Level IV Pembina Valley

 

2012 National U-18 Women’s Hockey Championship – Dawson Creek, BC
Danielle McGurry Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 World U-17 Challenge – Victoriaville & Drummondville, QC
Trevor Peluk Referee Level V Winnipeg
Andrew Stammers Linesman Level IV Winnipeg

 

2013 Crescent Point Energy Cup – Nanaimo, BC
(formely Western Jr. A Championship)
Patrick Gagnon Referee Level VI Brandon

 

2012 – 2013 Officials – Level IV Advancing to Level V
Kelsey Mahoney Winnipeg
Kevin Mitchell Winnipeg
Trevor Peluk Winnipeg

 

2012 – 2013 Officials – Level III Advancing to Level IV
Ben Croker Brandon
Blake Swedlo Central Plains
Brett Thiessen Interlake
Cayle Hutlet Brandon
Chris Wood Winnipeg
Danielle McGurry Winnipeg
Jeremie Gauvin Winnipeg
Jesse Smith Winnipeg
Justin Verhaeghe Eastman
Ken Kile Winnipeg