Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Saskatchewan Hockey Association Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwestern Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North

Tournaments Listings

Fill our your tournament information below:

Gender (required)
MaleFemale

Cost (required)


All Tournament Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
John Dell
jrdell@xplornet.ca
204-522-6300
Melita Novice
Melita
Melita
Melita
Male
Novice
C
2020-02-01
2020-02-02
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Squirts
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Initiation
C
2020-02-08
2020-02-09
Glen Tosh
glentosh@royallepage.ca
204-720-6888
Souris Peewee Elks
Souris
Souris
Souris
Male
Peewee
A
2019-11-23
2019-11-24
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2020-01-04
2020-01-04
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Novice
B
2019-11-30
2019-12-01
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2019-11-16
2019-11-17
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues - Veteran's Cup
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-31
2020-02-02
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Bantam
A1, A2, A3
2019-11-02
2019-11-03
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Atom
A1, A2
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Peewee
A1, A2
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Bantam
A1, A2
2019-12-14
2019-12-15
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Novice Teams
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Novice
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Atom
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Atom
C
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Peewee
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Peewee
AA, C
2020-01-03
2020-01-05
Chris Bromley
cbromley@colorad.ca
647-966-2963
Springfield Icehawks
Winnipeg
Winnipeg
Winnipeg
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Cheryl Snaith
kcsnaith@mymts.net
204-841-3065
Carberry Peewee Plainsmen
Carberry
Carberry
Carberry
Male
Peewee
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24
Dennis Brannen
bladesicetime@gmail.com
204-345-1429
Beausejour Blades
Beausejour
Beausejour
Beausejour
Male
Peewee
A
2019-11-08
2019-11-10
Dennis Brannen
bladesicetime@gmail.com
204-345-1429
Beausejour Blades
Beausejour
Beausejour
Beausejour
Male
Peewee
C
2019-11-08
2019-11-10
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2020-01-11
2020-01-11
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2020-01-18
2020-01-18
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2020-01-04
2020-01-05
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Wolverines
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Female
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-25
2020-01-26
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Fusion Credit Union Peewee A1 Smash
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
A1
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin Home Hardware Peewee AA Smash
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
AA
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Tim Horton's Timbit Jamboree
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-23
2019-11-23
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Parkland Source for Sports Novice Classic
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2019-11-29
2019-12-01
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
B
2019-12-06
2019-12-08
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Bantam
A
2019-12-13
2019-12-15
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Atom A1 Showdown
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
A1
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Aspen Insurance Atom AA Classic
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
AA
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
McDonald's Atom Showdown
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
B
2020-01-24
2020-01-26
Tanis Barrett
tbarrett@rrsd.mb.ca
204-867-1942
Minnedosa Bombers
Minnedosa
Minnedosa
Minnedosa
Male
Atom
B
2019-11-30
2019-12-01
Chantelle Johannson
citrus_1404@yahoo.com
204-510-8872
Initation Warren
Warren
Warren
Warren
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-12-07
2019-12-08
Karen Tristram
tristram@mymts.net
204-227-9738
Atom Warren
Warren
Warren
Warren
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Initiation Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-30
2019-12-01
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Novice Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2019-11-09
2019-11-10
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-734-2254
Glenboro Atom Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2019-11-16
2019-11-17
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Peewee Female Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Female
Peewee
A
2019-11-23
2019-11-24
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Bantam Female Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Female
Bantam
A
2019-11-01
2019-11-03
Kaileigh Kyle
kaileighkyle@gmail.com
204-724-9553
Elkhorn Tournament of Champions
Elkhorn
Elkhorn
Elkhorn
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Bryan Church
bryan.b.church@gmail.com
204-573-9991
Souris Novice
Souris
Souris
Souris
Male
Novice
B
2020-02-28
2020-03-01
John Dell
jrdell@xplornet.ca
204-522-0127
Melita Bisons
Melita
Melita
Melita
Male
Atom
C
2020-01-11
2020-01-12
Kevin Boone
cistournamentcoordinator@gmail.com
204-807-2864
Niverville/Ste. Agathe Clippers
Niverville
Niverville
Niverville
Male
Atom
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24
Kevin Boone
cistournamentcoordinator@gmail.com
204-807-2864
Niverville/Ste. Agathe Clippers
Niverville
Niverville
Niverville
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2019-12-06
2019-12-08

Initiation Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Squirts
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Initiation
C
2020-02-08
2020-02-09
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2020-01-04
2020-01-04
Chris Bromley
cbromley@colorad.ca
647-966-2963
Springfield Icehawks
Winnipeg
Winnipeg
Winnipeg
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2020-01-11
2020-01-11
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Tim Horton's Timbit Jamboree
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-23
2019-11-23
Chantelle Johannson
citrus_1404@yahoo.com
204-510-8872
Initation Warren
Warren
Warren
Warren
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-12-07
2019-12-08
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Initiation Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Initiation
A, B, C
2019-11-30
2019-12-01

Novice Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
John Dell
jrdell@xplornet.ca
204-522-6300
Melita Novice
Melita
Melita
Melita
Male
Novice
C
2020-02-01
2020-02-02
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Novice
B
2019-11-30
2019-12-01
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Novice Teams
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Novice
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2020-01-18
2020-01-18
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Parkland Source for Sports Novice Classic
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2019-11-29
2019-12-01
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Novice Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Novice
A, B, C
2019-11-09
2019-11-10
Bryan Church
bryan.b.church@gmail.com
204-573-9991
Souris Novice
Souris
Souris
Souris
Male
Novice
B
2020-02-28
2020-03-01

Atom Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2019-11-16
2019-11-17
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Atom
A1, A2
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Atom
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Atom
C
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Seals
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2020-01-04
2020-01-05
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Atom A1 Showdown
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
A1
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Aspen Insurance Atom AA Classic
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
AA
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
McDonald's Atom Showdown
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Atom
B
2020-01-24
2020-01-26
Tanis Barrett
tbarrett@rrsd.mb.ca
204-867-1942
Minnedosa Bombers
Minnedosa
Minnedosa
Minnedosa
Male
Atom
B
2019-11-30
2019-12-01
Karen Tristram
tristram@mymts.net
204-227-9738
Atom Warren
Warren
Warren
Warren
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-734-2254
Glenboro Atom Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Male
Atom
A, B, C
2019-11-16
2019-11-17
John Dell
jrdell@xplornet.ca
204-522-0127
Melita Bisons
Melita
Melita
Melita
Male
Atom
C
2020-01-11
2020-01-12
Kevin Boone
cistournamentcoordinator@gmail.com
204-807-2864
Niverville/Ste. Agathe Clippers
Niverville
Niverville
Niverville
Male
Atom
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24

Peewee Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
Glen Tosh
glentosh@royallepage.ca
204-720-6888
Souris Peewee Elks
Souris
Souris
Souris
Male
Peewee
A
2019-11-23
2019-11-24
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues - Veteran's Cup
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-31
2020-02-02
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Peewee
A1, A2
2020-01-17
2020-01-19
Crystal Pritchett
tournamentspmha@outlook.com
204-903-7478
Portage Peewee
Portage
Portage
Portage
Male
Peewee
AA, C
2020-01-03
2020-01-05
Cheryl Snaith
kcsnaith@mymts.net
204-841-3065
Carberry Peewee Plainsmen
Carberry
Carberry
Carberry
Male
Peewee
C
2019-11-22
2019-11-24
Dennis Brannen
bladesicetime@gmail.com
204-345-1429
Beausejour Blades
Beausejour
Beausejour
Beausejour
Male
Peewee
A
2019-11-08
2019-11-10
Dennis Brannen
bladesicetime@gmail.com
204-345-1429
Beausejour Blades
Beausejour
Beausejour
Beausejour
Male
Peewee
C
2019-11-08
2019-11-10
Corey Braaksma
corey.braaksma@live.ca
204-299-7553
Oakville Wolverines
Oakville
Oakville
Oakville
Female
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-25
2020-01-26
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Fusion Credit Union Peewee A1 Smash
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
A1
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin Home Hardware Peewee AA Smash
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
AA
2019-11-15
2019-11-17
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Peewee
B
2019-12-06
2019-12-08
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Peewee Female Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Female
Peewee
A
2019-11-23
2019-11-24
Kaileigh Kyle
kaileighkyle@gmail.com
204-724-9553
Elkhorn Tournament of Champions
Elkhorn
Elkhorn
Elkhorn
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2020-01-10
2020-01-12
Kevin Boone
cistournamentcoordinator@gmail.com
204-807-2864
Niverville/Ste. Agathe Clippers
Niverville
Niverville
Niverville
Male
Peewee
A, B, C
2019-12-06
2019-12-08

Bantam Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Male
Bantam
A1, A2, A3
2019-11-02
2019-11-03
Jeff McCallum
smhratournamentdirector@gmail.com
204-770-4254
Stonewall Blues
Stonewall
Stonewall
Stonewall
Female
Bantam
A1, A2
2019-12-14
2019-12-15
Lisa Fee
lisa@dauphinminorhockey.com
204-572-5472
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Dauphin
Male
Bantam
A
2019-12-13
2019-12-15
Jacquie Lussier
Jacqueline.Lussier@nutrien.com
204-730-2254
Glenboro Bantam Female Team
Glenboro
Glenboro
Glenboro
Female
Bantam
A
2019-11-01
2019-11-03

Midget Listings

Contact Name
Contact Email
Phone
Hosting Team
Hosting Minor Hockey Association
Region
Location
Gender
Division
Participating Category
Tournament Start Date
Tournament End Date