Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Saskatchewan Hockey Association Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwestern Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North

2019 PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

Hockey Manitoba would like to acknowledge the 11 championship teams from the March 1-3 weekend of the 2019 Hockey Manitoba Provincials presented by Cargill Ltd.  The complete list of medal winners is as follows:

Category Host Gold Silver Bronze
Female Atom Rural A Pine Falls Morden Neepawa Boissevain
Female Atom Rural B Notre Dame Oak Lake Southeast Carman
Female Atom Rural C Reston Glenboro Interlake Altona
Male Peewee Rural AA Morden Morden Macdonald Virden
Male Peewee Rural A Swan River Souris Dauphin Carman
Male Peewee Rural B Killarney Boissevain Killarney Arborg
Male Peewee Rural C Manitou Carberry Tri-Valley Elm Creek
Male Peewee Rural A1 Altona Dauphin Thompson Morden
Male Peewee Rural A2 Steinbach Brandon Winkler Springfield
Female Bantam Rural A Hamiota Souris Brandon Westman
Male Bantam Rural AAA Niverville Eastman Pembina Valley Southwest

 

Hockey Manitoba would like to acknowledge the 5 championship teams from the March 8-10 weekend of the 2019 Hockey Manitoba Provincials presented by Cargill Ltd.  The complete list of medal winners is as follows:

Category Host Gold Silver Bronze
Female Bantam Rural AAA Portage la Prairie Pembina Valley Yellowhead Westman South
Male Bantam Rural AA Winkler/Plum Coulee Seine River Pembina Central Northern
Male Bantam Rural A Stonewall Dauphin Stonewall Flin Flon
Male Bantam Rural B Steinbach Killarney/Boissevain McCreary Brandon
Male Bantam Rural C Elkhorn Neepawa Virden Elkhorn

 

Hockey Manitoba would like to acknowledge the 11 championship teams from the March 15-17 weekend of the 2019 Hockey Manitoba Provincials presented by Cargill Ltd.  The complete list of medal winners is as follows:

Category Host Gold Silver Bronze
Male Atom Rural AA Portage la Prairie Niverville Macdonald Brandon
Male Atom Rural A Rivers Swan Valley Carman Peguis
Male Atom Rural B Souris Killarney Hamiota Grand Plains
Male Atom Rural C McCreary Shoal Lake Glenboro McCreary
Male Atom Rural A1 The Pas Steinbach Thompson Morden
Male Atom Rural A2 Niverville Brandon Knights Brandon Crush Niverville White
Female Peewee Rural A Holland Antler River Foxwarren Brandon Jets
Female Peewee Rural B Grand Plains Elkhorn Neepawa Grand Plains
Female Midget Rural A Crystal City Birtle/Hamiota Neepawa Grand Plains
Male Midget Rural A Peguis Sagkeeng White Gimli Lake Manitoba
Male Midget Rural B Landmark Lakeside Landmark Steinbach

 

Keep up to date with the 2019 Hockey Manitoba Provincials presented by Cargill Ltd. by visiting www.hockeymanitoba.ca/teams/provincials/ for dates, locations and contacts or www.hockeymanitobastats.ca for all schedules, scores and player stats.  Also follow various provincial league playoffs such as Midget AAA, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and various Senior categories as more 2019 Provincial champions are crowned.