Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Hockey Saskatchewan Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwestern Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North

Under-13 Tournaments

Hosting Team Location Category Gender Start Date Fee Contact Phone
Winkler Flyers Winkler Gold/Silver/Bronze Male December 2-4, 2022 $750.00 Samantha Driedger 204-362-4959
Morden Hawks Morden A/B/C Male December 9 – 11, 2022 $725.00 Beverly Lamarche 204-823-1113
Hockey Brandon Brandon B/C Male December 9 – 11, 2022 TBD Sharon Lilley 204-726-3550
Swan Valley Stampeders Swan River A Male December 9 – 11, 2022 $650.00 Dallas Anderson 204-281-0420
Oakville Seals Oakville Female December 10 – 11, 2022 $750.00 Corey Braaksma 204-299-7553
Neepawa Neepawa B Mixed December 10 – 11, 2022 $675.00 Jessica Bohn 204-841-4601
HMHA U13 Hamiota C Mixed December 17 – 18, 2022 Erin McDuff 204-764-7009
OCN Storm U13 B Opaskwayak B/C Mixed December 22- 23, 2022 $500.00 Lyle Crain 204-620-1513
Winnipeg Jets Challenge Cup Bell MTS Iceplex A1/A2/A3 Male December 27 – 30, 2022 $995.00 Dean Court 204-926-5881
Winnipeg Jets Challenge Cup Bell MTS Iceplex Female U13 A1/ Female U13 A2 Female December 28 – 31, 2022 $995.00 Dean Court 204-926-5881
Minnedosa Bombers Minnedosa A (Rural Tournament of Champions) Male January 5 – 8, 2023 $700.00 Matt Saler 204-868-6886
Steinbach Minor Hockey Steinbach A/B/C Male January 6 – 8, 2023 $775.00 Jennifer Rempel 204-392-6246
Stony Mountain Flames Stony Mountain B Mixed January 6 – 8, 2023 $750.00 Melissa Pawlyk-Oatway 204-292-9978
Dauphin Minor Hockey Dauphin A2 Male January 13 – 15, 2023 $1000.00 Nicki Maguet 204-621-6004
Portage Minor Hockey Portage la Prairie B/C Male January 13 – 15, 2023 $950.00 Kelly Funk 204-871-2010
Portage Minor Hockey Portage la Prairie A2 Female January 13 – 15, 2023 $950.00 Kelly Funk 204-871-2010
Elkhorn/McAuley Minor Hockey Elkhorn A1 Male January 13 – 15, 2023 $650.00 Kaileigh Kyle 204-724-9553
Gimli Vikings U13 Gimli B Mixed January 13 – 15, 2023 $725.00 Nancy Johnson 204-461-2985
Portage Minor Hockey Portage la Prairie Gold/Silver Male January 20 – 22, 2023 $950.00 Kelly Funk 204-871-2010
Niverville Clippers Niverville A/B/C Male January 20 – 22, 2023 $775.00 Kevin Boone N/A
Thompson King Miners Thompson AA/ A/ B Mixed January 20 – 22, 2023 $800.00 Shelly Ellingson 204-679-1351
Stonewall Blues Stonewall Female A1 and A2 Female January 20 – 22, 2023 $825.00 Dana Scrivens 204-461-1543
Ile des Chênes Elks Ile des Chênes A/C Mixed January 27 – 29, 2023 $875.00 Carrie Carriere 204-612-2828
Macgregor U13 Mustangs Macgregor C Mixed January 27 – 29, 2023 Carlee Blyth 204-856-6151
Gladstone Lakers Gladstone B/C Mixed January 28, 2023 $550.00 Stacey Ferguson 204-856-6151
Hockey Brandon Brandon Female AA Female February 2 – 5, 2023 $1950.00 Lynne Halliday 204-726-3550
Hockey Brandon Brandon A Male February 2 – 5 $1950.00 Lynne Halliday 204-726-3550
Flin Flon Flin Flon A Mixed February 3, 2023 $675.00 Colette Mckeen 204-271-1893
Hockey Brandon Brandon AA Male February 2 – 5, 2023 $1950.00 Lynne Halliday 204-726-3550
Stonewall Blues Stonewall AA/A1, A and B Male February 3 – 5, 2023 $900.00 Dana Scrivens 204-461-1543
Pineview Pine Falls C Mixed February 3 – 4, 2023 $650.00 Corry Smyrski 204-340-0098
HMHA U13 Female Hamiota C Female February 4 – 5, 2023 Eric McDuff 204-764-7009
Beausejour Blades Beausejour (Sungro Centre) & Garson Arena B and C Mixed February 10 – 12, 2023 $900.00 Vince Thiessen 204-205-0567
Springfield Icehawks Oakbank and Hazelridge A/B/C and Female Mixed February 10, 2023 $750.00 Guy Robertson 204-299-9364
U13 Russell Rams Russell B Mixed February 10, 2023 $700.00 Amanda Roorda 204-796-0461
The Pas Huskies The Pas B/C Female March 17 -19, 2023 $600.00 Morgyn Murphy 204-620-6181